Website is operated and owned by:

Freebee A/S
Bønderskov 4
5540 Ullerslev
Telefon: 81 10 41 20
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies and how to use them

By using our website www.freebee.dk, you accept, we use cookies.

Introduction
Visiting our website, you consent that information about you is collected. Collecting your information helps us to customize and improve our products and services as well as develop and improve our website and give you the best experience visiting it.

If you are not interested in collecting the information, you should block or otherwise reject our cookies and refrain from further use of the website.

See below for a list of information, explaining more about which cookies we use, why we use them and which third parties have an access to them.

Cookies
This website uses ”cookies” - a small text file, that`s stored on your computer, phone or another device. We use different type of cookies for different purpose, such as to remember the settings, provide us with statistics information or to help us to provide you with the individually targeted advertising.

Cookies cannot be of danger or pass on e.g. viruses. 

There is a possibility to block or reject our cookies, (see instructions).

Please note, that if you block or reject cookies, you might receive ads that are more irrelevant and these will occur more frequently. You might also experience our website doesn`t work optimally and there are features you might not have access to.

The website contains third-party cookies that may vary to a degree:

Operational and optimization cookies

These cookies are used to operate the website. They may be used for counting the number of visitors or gathering other information, used for analytical purposes. These cookies are also used for questionnaires and to collect limited data that can refer to an individual website user.

We use “Google Analytics”, which allows us to track our website users’ behavior compiling statistical reports on website activity and internet usage. The information the cookie collects about our users (traffic data, including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored on Google server in USA.  You may refuse cookies from Google Analytics here: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Strictly necessary cookies

These cookies are essential to navigate around the website providing the users with the features and services requested by them. For example, they can be used to make it possible to add your items into shopping basket, when shopping online.

Our CMS system uses temporary cookies to provide the website users with the precise information and these cookies are only stored on users devices. Cookies are stored in browser for 30 days and afterwards will be erased. These cookies are not stored by freebee.dk.

Privacy Policy

General
Personal information/data are all kind of information, which to some extent can be attributed to your person. Whenever you visit our website, we collect and process this kind of information. It can be in the course of accessing the website, registration on our newsletter, taking part in competitions or customer surveys, registration as user of the website, or another services, as well as making purchases on website.

We typically collect and process this kind of information/data:

A unique ID, the technical information about your mobile, tablet or other devices, your IP number, geographic location and pages you have visited, clicked (your interests). To the extent, that you explicitly give consent to and personally enter the information, following is processed:  Name, phone number, e-mail, address and payment information.  This would be typically in connection with creation of login or purchase.

Security
We have taken the appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal data from being accidentally or illegally deleted, published, lost or misused as well as to protect the data from unauthorized access or being treated in violation of the law.

Purpose
The information is used to identify you as a user and allows us to show you ads, that may be relevant for you, to register your purchases and payments as well as to provide you with services, you requested on, such as newsletter receiving.

Storage period

We store the personal information/data for no longer than is legally permitted and necessary for the related processing purposes. We erase the data when they are no longer necessary.
The storage period depends on the type of information and the purpose of storage. Therefore, it is not possible to specify a general timeframe for deleting the information.

Sharing your information
Information regarding your visits and use of website, the kind of advertising you receive and click on, geographic location, gender and age segment can be shared with third parties, to the extend, information is known.

You can find out more details regarding the third parties in section “Cookies” above. Information is used to target our advertising.

We also use a number of third parties for storing and processing data. These third parties only deal with information on our behalf and may not use the information to their own purpose.

Disclosure of personal information such as name and e-mail, etc. will only happen with your consent. 

We only use data processors in EU or countries that can provide your information with adequate protection.

Insights and complaints

You are entitled to know, what kind of personal information we are processing about you.

You may at any time object the use of your information, as well as recall your consent to process the information about you. If the information about you is incorrect, you have the right to correct it or delete it. Inquiries can be addressed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

You have the right to complain about the way information and data about you is processed and complaints should be submitted to Datatilsynet.

 

logo small

  • Freebee A/S
  • Bønderskov 4
  • DK-5540 Ullerslev, Denmark
  • freebee@freebee.dk
  • Tel: +45 81104120